Recombinant Human Growth Hormone rh-GH protein cas:82030-87-3 12629-01-5 growth factor 1 protein hGH

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Zhejiang

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2019-08-07 03:33

  • Browse the number:

    471

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Hangzhou Neuro Peptide Biological Science and Technology Incorporation, Limited

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:hznlsw(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Zhejiang

Address:Zhejiang

Website:http://www.rh-protein.com/ http://hznlsw.ljixie.com/

Product details

Product Name: Recombinant human Growth hormone

Other name:GH Protein, Human; GH-N Protein, Human; GH1 Protein, Human; GHB5 Protein, Human; GHN Protein, Human; Growth hormone 1 Protein, Human; hGH-N Protein, Human; IGHD1B Protein, Human,Somatotropin

CAS:12629-01-5 ; 82030-87-3

Catalog Number: NRPA02S

Packing sizes: 4 IU, 10 IU, 100mg, 200mg, 500mg

Physical Appearance: Sterile Filtered White lyophilized (freeze-dried) powder.

Mol. Wt.: 22.1 kDa

Resources: Escherichia coli (E. coli)

Species:human

Purity: ≥95%

Endotoxin: <1.0 EU/µg protein

Storage condition: -20oC

Storage duration: 3 years

Biological Activity:Fully biologically active when compared to standard. The ED50 as determined by a cell proliferation assay using rat Nb2-11 lymphoma cells is less than 0.1 ng/ml, corresponding to a specific activity of > 1.0 × 107IU/mg.

Application:research, laboratory or further evaluation purposes. NOT FOR HUMAN USE.

Stability & storage conditions:

Samples are stable for up to twelve months from date of receipt at -20℃ to -80℃
Store it under sterile conditions at -20℃ to -80℃. It is recommended that the protein be aliquoted for optimal storage. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.


Description:

Human growth hormone (hGH) is a 191 amino acid non-glycosylated protein hormone secreted by the anterior pituitary gland in brain. It is one of the most important postnatal hormones. HGH plays an important role in cell proliferation, bone formation, muscle strength, organogenesis and somatic growth because its principal physiological functions are the stimulation on the rate of protein synthesis and the mobilization and utilization of fatty acids, and decline on the rate of carbohydrate utilization. Recombinant human growth hormone (rh-GH) has been approved by US FDA as prescription medicine to treat children's growth disorders, severely burns, wound, bone fracture and osteoporosis.


                         

1:rh-GH                                                            Figure 1: Analysis of rh-GH by SDS-PAGE

M: Protein marker standard


For research use only!


Frontiers progress:

Cyclin-Dependent Kinases 4/6 Inhibitors in Breast Cancer: Current Status, Resistance, and Combination Strategies

Author : Niu Ying Y, Xu Junnan J

Journal : J Cancer 2019-08-29 5504-5517 22 10 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + Dysregulated activation of the cyclin-dependent kinases (CDKs) 4/6, leading to uncontrolled cell division, is hallmark of cancers.

Molecular and Computational Analysis of Ghrelin, Growth Hormone Secretagogues Receptor and mRNA Expression of Growth-related Genes after Exogenous Administered Ghrelin Peptide in Labeo rohita

Author : Dar Showkat Ahmad SA, Srivastava Prem P PP, Rather Mohd Ashraf MA, Varghese Tincy T, Rasool Sheikh Irfan SI

Journal : Int. J. Biol. Macromol. 2019-10-14 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403  Abstract : + Ghrelin is a peptide hormone secreted primarily by the stomach and is involved in controlling growth by governing different functions in vertebrates including feed intake and metabolism in vertebrates.

Association between FGFR1 copy numbers, MAP3K1 mutations, and survival in axillary node-positive, hormone receptor-positive, and HER2-negative early breast cancer in the PACS04 and METABRIC studies

Author : Carene Dimitri D, Tran-Dien Alicia A, Lemonnier Jérôme J, Dalenc Florence F, Levy Christelle C, Pierga Jean-Yves JY, Jacot William W, Canon Jean-Luc JL, Richon Catherine C

Journal : Breast Cancer Res. Treat. 2019-10-16 DOI : 10.1002/smll.201802403

Abstract : + Hormone receptor-positive (HR+) and human epidermal growth factor receptor 2 negative (HER2-) early breast cancer (BC) is the most prevalent BC subtype with substantial biological heterogeneity.

http://www.rh-protein.com/